« Home | James Browns Will... » | Apparently All Blackies Look Alike... » | "Smoking Aces" Red Carpet Premiere » | Daddy Knowles is Angry Beyonce Didn't Win. » | Mya at Four Seasons Hotel » | 6th Annual Michael Jordan Invitational Opening Nig... » | LL on TRL/106 & Park » | David Beckham ... » | Inga Needs Some Assistance.. » | Jay-Z Doesn't Like Raccoon-Dogs. »

Tia Mowry Engaged


We all saw Tia Mowry flashing her "engagement ring" at the "Stomp The Yard" movie premiere, now she comes out in People Magazine about her engagment with her boyfriend of six years "Cory Hardrict"

Actress Tia Mowry got engaged to her boyfriend of six years, actor Cory Hardrict, on Christmas day, she tells PEOPLE. "He surprised me in front of my entire family,""I knew something was up because he came over to my parents' house and he was acting strange. He went to the bathroom three times in 10 minutes and he was sweating profusely. I was like 'Cory, are you okay?' "

"He had given me a card and it read, 'I love you, blah blah blah.' And he said, 'Tia, I just want you to know that I want to be committed to you, and with this promise ring I want to let you know that I love you and I want to work towards the near future.' " Only instead of a ring, Mowry's little brother came over and handed her a piece of paper that said "Psych!" while Mowry's other brother queued up the Jagged Edge song "Meet Me at the Altar in Your White Dress."

Hardrict then got down on one knee and gave Mowry a diamond ring he'd designed himself. "He was crying, I was crying," says Mowry, who hasn't set a wedding date yet. "It was just one of the best moments of my entire life."




He looks a little sweet to me...just call him Duncan Hines.

awww

i'm with Keli on that---her man looks a little sweet but hey whatever floats her boat.

Now her man on 'Sister, Sister' is sexy!

hmm.. looks like he got a little sugar in his tank. I'm just sayin. Tia don't want to end up like Terry McM..

I hear that tia and tamara are a couple of stuck up bitches

MY NAME IS SKRAPPY....TIA U GO GIRL AT FIRST I THOUGHT POOCH HALL WAZ YO MAN BUT WHEN I LOOKED IT UP IT SAID U WERE ENGAGED TO CORY.....STILL I DONT CARE WAT OTHER PPL SAYIN HE AINT SWEET HE FINNNE GIRLL......

congratulations tia I love u gurl and ya man is so fine gurl!!! I am your biggest fan and I have admired you since when sister sister first came out I love u and u are my Idol!!!!!!

Are they related cause they look alike...no, seriously...look closer

why cant ppl be happy for one another,.....it dosent matter what a person lokks like on the outside ..its wats on the inside.....thats what really matters and the love u both share for each other....girl u and ur man look lovely.....you both treat each other right and let god do the rest........be blessed .....congrats

Six years and he just gave her a ring... hmmmmmm...
I hope through out the 6 years she kept her Christian values...
I wish them a long and healthy marriage...

im so happy for them and he suits her as long as shes happy then i wish them the best of luck n the future

im so happy for them and he suits her as long as shes happy then i wish them the best of luck n the future

omg i cant belive it shes so pretty and he realy suits her she looks so young i cant belive shes gettin married

best of luck

AWWWWWW!!!! TiA nD cOrY!!!! YALL r TOOOOOOOOOOOOO cute together!!! I love u Tia and i wish you the best!!!!! i am your number one fan!!!! I admire you soooooooooooo much!!! your kinda like my Big sis!!! even thonugh i neva met you!!!! Keep ya head up!!! I wish you a long happy marriage!!!! BTW ya mam is just SEXIIIIIIIIIIII.LOL

he yall i wish you the bestest luck. Congrats u guys r cute.

I wish you the bestest luck. Yall look wonderful together. tia ur married now u can get back to ur carrer. Congrats

In my opinion everyone may browse on this.
here

Post a Comment

Links to this post

Create a Link

Email Me

Who's Reading JuiicySCOOP

Stay Updated, Subscribe!

Enter your Email


Powered by FeedBlitz
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

& Blogger Templates Entertainment blogs Find Blogs in the Blog Directory Top Blogs Blogarama - The Blog Directory  View My Public Stats on MyBlogLog.com Digg!

Chat It Up

Blog Counter

Google Docs & Spreadsheets -- Web word processing and spreadsheets. Edit this page (if you have permission) | Report spam