« Home | Magic Show Expo '06 Day 2 » | The Crackle Heard Around The World » | Beyonce on Ellen » | Trinidad Doesn't Like Rihanna » | Luda Rehearsing for the VMA's » | Emmy Dresses.. » | Weekend Recap » | Diddy Is a Damn Fool » | Mimi in New York » | Quote of the Day »

What the hell...

This is a sculpture of Baby Suri's first solid dookie. What the hell did this child eat, a baby dinosaur?

Artist Daniel Edwards — who gifted us with the sculpture of Britney Spears Arching and Crowning Naked On a Bearskin Rug – has a new masterpiece for your collective horrorification.

The bronze sculpture, entitled Suri’s Bronzed Baby Poop, represents the first solid meal consumed by Tom Cruise’s daughter and the fecal matter that followed, E! reports. “Babies mostly breast-feed for the first four months, so a baby’s first meal of solid food may be a baby’s first meal at the dinner table,” said David Kesting, director of Capla Kesting Fine Art, the Brooklyn gallery where the statue will remain before going up for auction on eBay.

“A bronzed cast of baby’s first poop can be a meaningful memento for the family.”

US Weekly

Thats gross, who would buy that large piece of crap? I mean who cares if it's worth 1.2 million dollars.....( I'll be back i have to go tend to the ebay auction to make sure i get the shit! LOL )

Really useful information, thanks so much for the article.
design wedding ring | faucets buying tips | home decorating blogs

Thanks for this post, quite helpful material.
sex secretary | thin wallet | blue gemstones

Post a Comment

Links to this post

Create a Link

Email Me

Who's Reading JuiicySCOOP

Stay Updated, Subscribe!

Enter your Email


Powered by FeedBlitz
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

& Blogger Templates Entertainment blogs Find Blogs in the Blog Directory Top Blogs Blogarama - The Blog Directory  View My Public Stats on MyBlogLog.com Digg!

Chat It Up

Blog Counter

Google Docs & Spreadsheets -- Web word processing and spreadsheets. Edit this page (if you have permission) | Report spam