« Home | Young Joc Videoshoot/Performance » | Reality Tid-Bits » | Amerie Releases Mixtape » | Stars.. Better Naked or Clothed? » | Mario speaks on NE-YO » | Flav has 7th child on the way... » | Gospel American Idol... » | Man Bag or Purse? » | Wesley Snipes Spotted! » | Teddy Riley Divorces Wife He Met On Myspace... »

The Game Speaks On His Relationship with Mya

The only things these "ugly" thugs have going for them is their swagga.. Lil Wayne, Game, Jay, they all look like shit on a stick but have the hottest chicks in the game.

"Rapper "The Game" has fessed up to his former romance with singer, Mya. He confirmed that the romance is long over but they are determined to remain friends. Game says, he will always be fond of his ex and claims the romance was doomed because he and Mya are celebrities. He says, "Dating a celebrity has its ups and downs. The up is you kinda feel hot, like Jay-Z and Beyonce. The downside is that you don't get to spend as much time with double celebrity shit. Then there's the thing that be switching up-you take my girlfriend now, and so on. I'm pretty much done at this point. I'll keep a regular woman. But we still cool. We're good friends."

Mya still insists that she's never been involved with Game or 50 cent.

Source

She probably dated him (Game) my husband used to work for No Limit Records back in 1998-99 and she was into Silkk (the Shocker) real heavy back then, so I wouldn't put it past her...

I read about that a while ago Chanel, remember when she did that song "Moving on" with him.. She, of course, denied being linked with him too

Actually she did admit to only being with three men in this months S2S magazine.I figured the first was Silkk The Shocker,since she never denied him.However she has said numerous times she wasn't interested in The Game.

First she said never been with 50 them pics pop of them holding each other now game is claiming they had a relationship. this doesnt looks good mya!

oh juiicy, no u didn't just call Game "shit on a stick", maybe wayne & jay-z yeah but Game is alright. Nobody wants a pretty boi. and who is waynes "hottest chick in the game" - I know u aint talkin bout trina? lol, girl u crazy :)

davina

mya has been a rat, all them nfl cats then tapped that.

The game and mya good togther i dont now what happen back than.

Goodness, there is a lot of effective info in this post!
nice site | check 2 | good 1 also check | do not forget check | do not forget 1 good 3 | do not forget 7

Hi there, the whole thing is going nicely here and ofcourse every
one is sharing data, that's genuinely excellent, keep up writing.
Look at my web blog - diets that work for women

Post a Comment

Links to this post

Create a Link

Email Me

Who's Reading JuiicySCOOP

Stay Updated, Subscribe!

Enter your Email


Powered by FeedBlitz
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

& Blogger Templates Entertainment blogs Find Blogs in the Blog Directory Top Blogs Blogarama - The Blog Directory  View My Public Stats on MyBlogLog.com Digg!

Chat It Up

Blog Counter

Google Docs & Spreadsheets -- Web word processing and spreadsheets. Edit this page (if you have permission) | Report spam