« Home | Faith Evans Pregnant! » | Get Your Praise On.. » | Happy Birthday Mary!! » | Jennifer Hudson and Phantom » | Nia Long Covers Essence » | Meagan Good Robbed » | New Couple Alert.. » | March Issue of XXL » | Ray-J Sex Tape Costs More Then He Does.. » | In National News: President Sends 21,500 MORE Troo... »

Have You Heard??


According to various media outlets, O.J. Simpson’s father (Jimmy Lee Simpson) allegedly left O. J.’s mother for a man and died of AIDS in 1986. According to moutainmeadow.org, Jimmy Lee was a well-known drag queen in San Francisco-particularly, the Castro (gay) district. This was a well kept a secret throughout Simpson’s football career.

Are you serious?!? lmao

So why are they talking about it now??? The media really does take it to far sometimes.

^^^I agree wit u. The media is a trip. We ain't gave a damn about O.J's daddy before now why bring the man up now.

A drag-queen. WTF

MAYBE SOMEBODY WILL SEE AND CARE ABOOUT THE BREAKDOWN OF OUR FAMILIES...HOW BULLSHIT BEHAVIOR LEADS TO BULLSHIT BEHAVIOR AND IT ALL LEADS BACK TO SATAN.

ASS-FUCKING, DRUGS, WHITEGIRLS, MURDER...SAME B.S. DIFFERENT MILLENIUM. HELP US JESUS, EVEN IF WE CUSS AND READ ENTERTAINMENT BLOGS!

amen & amen anon 2:46

people need to get real, it's not about trying to be all holy...that is something to strive for, but it's about faith, when we wasn't blingin' and what not we put all of our faith in HIM and HE got us thru...as far as i am concerned, the american, particulary af/amer. society went down hill when prayer was taken out of school and abortion became legal!

Quit it with the jesus crap, educate yourself on the real world and leave those bronze age crap about god and jesus.
We are alone and we have to take care of each other, just be nice to people and that's all you need to do in this life.

Quite effective info, thanks so much for the post.
mortgage payment calculator | girls in bathing suits | hot naked women

I grew up in the hometown of O.J. Simpson's parents. I do know that his father was gay and died of Aids. The drag queen part I'm not sure about

wow this all new to me i cant believe that men werent gay in those times dont tellme he did that Eunice Durden-Sompson, why after they move to California and have all those children they find out he was gay. Thats unbelievable though oj needs to write a book a memior he got a story to tell though ! wow his parents came from louisiana how could he do that to her and those kids

Pretty well known but poorly documented. The scene wasn't filled with brilliant literary devices. The evidence however, points heavily to "very, very likely true."

Yeah it's true. His dad was out when in was a kid. It might explain oj being in a gang as a teen. Oj is a total cliche. Why anybody respected him at all is so surprising. He's always been horrible. His mom knew and so did everyone he ever knew.

Post a Comment

Links to this post

Create a Link

Email Me

Who's Reading JuiicySCOOP

Stay Updated, Subscribe!

Enter your Email


Powered by FeedBlitz
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

& Blogger Templates Entertainment blogs Find Blogs in the Blog Directory Top Blogs Blogarama - The Blog Directory  View My Public Stats on MyBlogLog.com Digg!

Chat It Up

Blog Counter

Google Docs & Spreadsheets -- Web word processing and spreadsheets. Edit this page (if you have permission) | Report spam